Audio Described Programmes
AUDIO DESCRIPTION
(To access programming with audio description on Channel 4 streaming PLEASE CLICK HERE )
The programmes that will feature AUDIO DESCRIPTION from Friday 10th to Friday 17th May 2024 are as follows:
CHANNEL 4
The Simpsons
Friday 10 May at 6:30pm
Saturday 11 May at 2:45am, 3:10am, 9:35am, 10:05am, 10:35am, 11:05am, 11:35am and 12:00pm
Sunday 12 May at 8:25am, 9:00am, 12:30pm, 1:00pm, 1:30pm and 2:00pm
Monday 13 to Thursday 16 May at 6:30pm
Friday 17 May at 1:50am, 2:15am and 6:30pm
Everybody Loves Raymond
Friday 10 May at 7:45am, 8:10am, 8:40am and 9:10am
Saturday 11 May at 8:10am, 8:35am and 9:05am
Sunday 12 May at 7:35am and 8:00am
Monday 13 to Friday 17 May at 7:45am, 8:10am, 8:40am and 9:10am
Frasier
Friday 10 May at 9:40am, 10:10am and 10:40am
Monday 13 May at 9:40am, 10:10am and 10:40am
Tuesday 14 May at 9:40am and 10:10am
Wednesday 15 to Friday 17 May at 9:40am, 10:10am and 10:40am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Friday 10 May at 6:30am, 6:55am and 7:20am
Monday 13 to Friday 17 May at 6:30am, 6:55am and 7:20am
Kings of Queens
Saturday 11 May at 6:55am, 7:20am and 7:45am
Gogglebox
Friday 10 May at 9:00pm
Sunday 12 May at 10:00pm
Monday 13 May at 11:15pm
Wednesday 15 May at 12:05am
Friday 17 May at 9:00pm
Hollyoaks Omnibus
Sunday 12 May at 3:10am
24 Hours in A&E
Wednesday 15 May at 11:05pm
Grand Designs
Monday 13 May at 9:00pm
Tuesday 14 May at 3:00am
Grand Designs Australia
Sunday 12 May at 5:15am
Tuesday 14 May at 3:55am
Thursday 16 May at 3:45am
The Great Celebrity Bake Off for SU2C
Saturday 11 May at 5:35pm
Sunday 12 May at 7:00pm
Car SOS
Wednesday 15 May at 2:55am
Thursday 16 May at 2:50am
Taskmaster
Wednesday 15 May at 1:05am
Thursday 16 May at 9:00pm
The Piano
Sunday 12 May at 9:00pm
Thursday 16 May at 12:05am
Britain’s Most Expensive Houses
Wednesday 15 May at 10:00pm
Bettany Hughes’ Treasures of the World
Saturday 11 May at 7:00pm
Stacey Solomon’s Renovation Rescue
Tuesday 14 May at 8:00pm
Our Dream Farm with Matt Baker
Saturday 11 May at 8:00pm
Bill Bailey’s Australian Adventure
Thursday 16 May at 11:05pm
Jamie Cooks Spring
Monday 13 May at 8:00pm
Ramsay’s Hotel Hell
Friday 10 May at 1:00am
Saturday 11 May at 1:55am
Unreported World
Friday 10 May at 7:30pm
Friday 17 May at 3:50am and 7:30pm
Joe & Katherine’s Bargain Holidays
Thursday 16 May at 10:00pm
Narrow Escapes
Friday 10 May at 4:00pm
Monday 13 to Friday 17 May at 4:00pm
Sky Coppers
Tuesday 14 May at 10:00pm
Double the Money
Friday 10 and Friday 17 May at 8:00pm
Embarrassing Bodies
Friday 10 and Friday 17 May at 12:10am
Ferris Bueller’s Day Off (Film)
Saturday 11 May at 12:10am
Great British Dog Walks with Phil Spencer
Sunday 12 May at 4:30pm
Our Welsh Chapel Dream
Sunday 12 May at 8:00pm
Thursday 16 May at 1:55am
3:10 to Yuma (Film)
Saturday 11 May at 11:10pm
Copshop (Film)
Saturday 11 May at 9:00pm
Devon & Cornwall
Sunday 12 May at 2:30pm
First Dates
Tuesday 14 May at 12:15am
The Karate Kid (Film)
Saturday 11 May at 12:30pm
Kirstie & Phil’s Love It or List It
Thursday 16 May at 8:30pm
Me and the Voice in My Head
Monday 13 May at 10:00pm
The Mountain Between Us (Film)
Sunday 12 May at 11:00pm
Night Coppers
Tuesday 14 May at 11:05pm
The Dog House
Sunday 12 May at 3:30pm
The Gathering
Tuesday 14 and Wednesday 15 May at 9:00pm
The Queen’s Big Night Out
Sunday 12 May at 5:35pm
Coca-Cola’s Dirty Secret: Dispatches
Thursday 16 May at 8:00pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory (Series 11)
Friday 10 May at 12:10am, 12:40am, 12:00pm, 12:30pm, 1:00pm, 1:30pm and 5:00pm
Saturday 11 May at 12:10am, 12:40am, 6:30pm, 7:00pm, 7:30pm, 8:00pm and 8:30pm
Sunday 12 May at 4:10pm, 4:35pm, 5:05pm, 5:35pm and 6:00pm
Monday 13 May at 12:00pm, 12:30pm, 1:00pm and 1:30pm
Tuesday 14 May at 12:10am, 12:40am, 12:00pm, 12:30pm, 1:00pm, 1:30pm and 5:00pm
Wednesday 15 May at 12:15am, 12:45am, 12:00pm, 12:30pm, 1:00pm and 1:30pm
Thursday 16 May at 12:15am, 12:50am, 12:00pm, 12:30pm, 1:00pm and 1:30pm
Friday 17 May at 12:15am, 12:45am and 12:00pm
The Big Bang Theory (Series 12)
Friday 10 May at 5:30pm, 6:00pm and 6:30pm
Monday 13 to Thursday 16 May at 5:00pm, 5:30pm, 6:00pm and 6:30pm
Friday 17 May at 12:30pm, 1:00pm, 1:30pm, 5:00pm, 5:30pm, 6:00pm and 6:30pm
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 2)
Saturday 11 May at 11:40am, 12:10pm, 12:40pm, 1:10pm and 1:40pm
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 5)
Friday 10 May at 9:00am and 9:30am
Monday 13 and Tuesday 14 May at 9:00am and 9:30am
Wednesday 15 May at 9:00am
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 6)
Friday 10 May at 2:10am, 4:25am, 2:00pm and 2:30pm
Saturday 11 May at 1:05am, 1:40am, 4:45am and 5:10am
Monday 13 and Tuesday 14 May at 2:00pm and 2:30pm
Wednesday 15 May at 9:30am, 2:00pm and 2:30pm
Thursday 16 and Friday 17 May at 9:00am, 9:30am, 2:00pm and 2:30pm
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 7)
Tuesday 14 May at 1:10am, 1:40am, 4:40am and 5:05am
Wednesday 15 May at 1:15am, 1:45am, 4:45am and 5:10am
Thursday 16 May at 1:20am, 1:50am, 4:50am and 5:15am
Friday 17 May at 2:10am, 2:35am and 5:05am
Hollyoaks
Friday 10 May at 6:00am, 6:30am and 7:00pm
Monday 13 to Friday 17 May at 6:00am, 6:30am and 7:00pm
Hollyoaks Omnibus
Sunday 12 May at 6:00am
Monday 13 May at 3:55am
Gogglebox
Saturday 11 May at 10:00pm and 11:05pm
Sunday 12 May at 2:20am, 3:15am and 11:15pm
Monday 13 May at 2:35am and 10:00pm
Tuesday 14 to Friday 16 May at 10:05pm
Celebrity Gogglebox
Saturday 11 and Tuesday 14 May at 9:00pm
Wednesday 15 May at 3:00am and 9:00pm
Thursday 16 May at 3:05am and 9:00pm
Adult Swim: Rick and Morty (Series 5)
Friday 10 May at 1:10am
Friday 17 May at 1:15am
First Dates
Sunday 12 May at 12:10am and 1:15am
Monday 13 May at 1:30am and 11:05pm
Tuesday 14 to Thursday 16 May at 11:10pm
Teen First Dates
Friday 10 and Friday 17 May at 8:00pm
The Inbetweeners
Monday 13 May at 12:20am, 12:55am and 3:30am
Young Sheldon (Series 1)
Friday 10 May at 10:00am, 10:30am, 4:00pm and 4:30pm
Monday 13 to Thursday 16 May at 10:00am, 10:30am, 4:00pm and 4:30pm
Friday 17 May at 10:00am, 10:30am and 4:00pm
Young Sheldon (Series 2)
Friday 17 May at 4:30pm
Lego Masters Australia
Saturday 11 May at 6:00am
Naked Attraction
Friday 10 May at 11:05pm
Saturday 11 May at 3:00am
Friday 17 May at 11:20pm
The Great Celebrity Bake Off for Stand Up To Cancer
Sunday 12 May at 3:05pm
Love Triangle
Friday 10 May at 2:35am and 3:30am
Love Triangle Australia
Monday 13 May at 7:30pm
Tuesday 14 to Thursday 16 May at 8:00pm
Ramsay’s Hotel Hell
Sunday 12 May at 4:10am, 1:05pm and 2:05pm
The Predator (Film)
Friday 10 May at 9:00pm
Monster House (Film)
Sunday 12 May at 9:25am
Monsters VS Aliens (Film)
Saturday 11 May at 4:40pm
Stardust (Film)
Sunday 12 May at 6:30pm
World War Z (Film)
Sunday 12 and Friday 17 May at 9:00pm
MORE4
24 Hours in A&E
Friday 10 May at 1:10am, 2:15am, 10:05pm and 11:10pm
Saturday 11 May at 1:15am, 2:20am, 9:00pm and 10:00pm
Sunday 12 May at 1:15am and 2:15am
Monday 13 May at 11:05pm
Tuesday 14 May at 2:20am and 11:05pm
Wednesday 15 May at 2:20am
Thursday 16 May at 2:20am, 10:00pm and 11:05pm
Friday 17 May at 1:10am, 2:15am, 10:15pm and 11:20pm
24 Hours in Police Custody
Wednesday 15 May at 9:00pm
Thursday 16 May at 12:10am
Emergency Helicopter Medics
Friday 10 May at 12:05am
Sunday 12 May at 11:00pm
Wednesday 15 May at 11:05pm
Friday 17 May at 12:05am
The Emergency Ward
Sunday 12 May at 10:00pm
Monday 13 May at 2:10am
George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces
Sunday 12 May at 8:55am
George Clarke’s Old House New Home
Sunday 12 May at 11:00am
Ugly House to Lovely House with George Clarke
Sunday 12 May at 9:55am
Grand Designs
Friday 10 May at 7:55pm
Monday 13, Tuesday 14 and Thursday 16 May at 7:55pm
Car SOS
Friday 10 May at 6:55pm
Monday 13 to Thursday 16 May at 6:55pm
Find It, Fix It, Flog It
Friday 10 May at 11:25am
Monday 13 to Friday 17 May at 11:25am
Food Unwrapped
Friday 10 May at 3:20am and 8:55am
Saturday 11 May at 3:25am and 8:55am
Sunday 12 May at 3:20am
Monday 13 May at 3:10am and 8:55am
Tuesday 14 to Thursday 16 May at 3:25am and 8:55am
Friday 17 May at 3:20am and 8:55am
The Secret Life of the Zoo
Friday 10 May at 5:50pm
The Dog House
Wednesday 15 May at 7:55pm
GPs: Treating Rural Britain
Thursday 16 May at 9:00pm
Come Dine With Me
Friday 10 May at 12:30pm, 1:00pm, 1:30pm, 2:05pm and 2:35pm
Saturday 11 May at 1:35pm, 2:05pm, 2:40pm, 3:10pm and 3:45pm
Sunday 12 May at 12:00pm, 12:35pm, 1:05pm, 1:40pm, 2:10pm, 5:20pm, 5:50pm, 6:25pm, 6:55pm and 7:25pm
Monday 13 to Friday 17 May at 12:30pm, 1:00pm, 1:30pm, 2:05pm and 2:35pm
Chateau DIY
Monday 13 to Friday 17 May at 5:50pm
FILM4
Sahara
Friday 10 and Thursday 16 May at 6:40pm
American Assassin
Monday 13 May at 11:35pm
Bill & Ted’s Bogus Journey
Wednesday 15 May at 7:10pm
Carry On Constable
Friday 17 May at 5:25pm
Cowboys & Aliens
Monday 13 May at 6:30pm
Dead Reckoning
Friday 17 May at 3:20pm
Deadpool 2
Wednesday 15 May at 9:00pm
Filth
Wednesday 15 May at 11:20pm
Gifted
Tuesday 14 May at 6:55pm
The Green Man
Thursday 16 May at 3:15pm
Independence Day: Resurgence
Tuesday 14 May at 9:00pm
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Saturday 11 May at 6:40pm
Johnny English Strikes Again
Saturday 11 May at 4:55pm
The Long Arm
Wednesday 15 May at 11:00am
Mission Impossible
Saturday 11 May at 11:15pm
Mission Impossible II
Sunday 12 May at 11:35pm
Moonfall
Sunday 12 May at 9:00pm
Pimpernel Smith
Monday 13 May at 4:05pm
The Ring
Thursday 16 May at 11:20pm
The Colditz Story
Tuesday 14 May at 4:55pm
Friday 17 May at 1:20pm
Zathura
Saturday 11 May at 2:40pm
4SEVEN
Gogglebox
Friday 10 May at 11:05pm
Saturday 11 May at 12:05am and 1:10am
Sunday 12 May at 1:10am and 9:00pm
Monday 13 May at 9:00pm
Tuesday 14 May at 2:30am
Wednesday 15 May at 11:10pm
Thursday 16 May at 12:15am
Friday 17 May at 11:05pm
24 Hours In A&E
Friday 10 and Friday 17 May at 9:00pm
Frasier
Monday 13 and Tuesday 14 May at 12:35pm, 1:05pm and 1:35pm
Wednesday 15 May at 12:30pm and 1:30pm
Thursday 16 and Friday 17 May at 12:35pm, 1:05pm and 1:35pm
Grand Designs
Thursday 16 May at 9:00pm
Taskmaster
Friday 10 May at 12:05am
Saturday 11 May at 3:20am
Sunday 12 May at 3:20am
Tuesday 14 May at 12:25am
Thursday 16 May at 1:15am
Friday 17 May at 12:05am
The Great Stand Up To Cancer Bake Off
Friday 10 May at 7:00pm
Monday 13 May at 7:00pm
Wednesday 15 May at 2:20am
Our Welsh Chapel Dream
Friday 10 May at 2:15am
Monday 13 May at 12:10am, 1:15am and 8:00pm
Wednesday 15 May at 7:00pm
Worst House on the Street
Friday 10 May at 3:20am
Stacey Solomon’s Renovation Rescue
Tuesday 14 May at 3:35am
Thursday 16 May at 8:00pm
Come Dine With Me
Friday 10 May at 10:00am, 10:30am, 11:00am, 11:30am and 12:00pm
Tuesday 14, Thursday 16 and Friday 17 May at 10:00am, 10:30am, 11:00am, 11:35am and 12:05pm
Jamie Cooks Spring
Tuesday 14 May at 8:00pm
Thursday 16 May at 7:00pm
Rescue: Extreme Medics
Friday 10 May at 10:00pm
Britain’s Most Expensive Houses
Sunday 12 May at 8:00pm
Friday 17 May at 3:20am
Joe & Katherine’s Bargain Holidays
Friday 10 May at 1:10am
Saturday 11 May at 2:15am
Sunday 12 May at 2:15am and 10:00pm
Tuesday 14 May at 1:25am
Thursday 16 May at 2:20am
The Piano
Saturday 11 May at 9:00pm
Sunday 12 May at 11:05pm
Tuesday 14 May at 9:00pm
Wednesday 15 May at 8:00pm
Sky Coppers
Wednesday 15 May at 1:20am
Friday 17 May at 1:10am and 10:00pm
Spacey Unmasked
Monday 13 May at 2:15am and 3:30am
3:10 to Yuma (Film)
Monday 13 May at 10:00pm
Copshop (Film)
Wednesday 15 May at 9:00pm
Ferris Bueller’s Day Off (Film)
Saturday 11 May at 11:05pm
The Mountain Between Us (Film)
Tuesday 14 May at 10:00pm
The Gathering
Wednesday 15 May at 3:25am
Thursday 16 May at 3:25am, 10:00pm and 11:05pm
Unreported World
Tuesday 14 May at 4:30am
Thursday 16 May at 4:25am
Coca-Cola’s Dirty Secret: Dispatches
Friday 17 May at 4:15am
E4 EXTRA
Taskmaster
Sunday 12 May at 9:00pm
Monday 13 to Thursday 16 May at 10:00pm
Rick and Morty (Series 2)
Friday 10 May at 11:55pm
Saturday 11 May at 12:30am, 1:00am and 1:30am
Sunday 12 May at 11:55pm
Rick and Morty (Series 3)
Monday 13 May at 12:30am, 1:00am, 1:30am, 11:05pm and 11:40pm
Tuesday 14 and Wednesday 15 May at 11:05pm and 11:35pm
Thursday 16 May at 11:05pm
Friday 17 May at 11:55pm
Rick and Morty (Series 4)
Thursday 16 May at 11:35pm
The Big Bang Theory (Series 2)
Friday 10 May at 8:00pm
Saturday 11 May at 9:00pm, 9:30pm, 10:00pm, 10:30pm, 10:55pm, 11:30pm and 11:55pm
Sunday 12 May at 12:25am and 12:50am
The Big Bang Theory (Series 3)
Friday 10 May at 8:30pm
Sunday 12 May at 1:20am
Monday 13 to Friday 17 May at 8:00pm and 8:30pm
The Goldbergs (Series 8)
Friday 10 May at 7:00pm and 7:30pm
Saturday 11 May at 9:00am, 9:30am, 10:00am, 10:30am, 10:55am, 11:25am, 11:55am, 12:25pm, 12:50pm and 1:20pm
Monday 13 and Tuesday 14 May at 7:00pm and 7:30pm
The Goldbergs (Series 9)
Wednesday 15 to Friday 17 May at 7:00pm and 7:30pm
The Inbetweeners
Friday 10 May at 9:00pm and 9:35pm
Saturday 11 May at 2:00am and 2:25am
Friday 17 May at 9:00pm and 9:30pm
Melissa and Joey (Series 3)
Friday 10 May at 10:00am and 10:30am
Saturday 11 May at 7:05am, 7:30am, 8:00am and 8:30am
Sunday 12 May at 7:05am, 7:30am, 8:00am, 8:30am, 9:00am and 9:30am
Monday 13 May at 10:00am
Melissa and Joey (Series 4)
Monday 13 May at 10:30am
Tuesday 14 to Friday 17 May at 10:00am and 10:30am
Dance Moms
Monday 13 to Friday 17 May at 6:00pm